BLITZ Hall of Fame 2022 Nominations

It’s now time to collect our Class of 2022 Nominations for BLITZ Hall of Fame. BEFORE you make a nomination, PLEASE READ the criteria below or your nomination will not be considered.


CRITERIA

The following criteria must be met to be nominated:

  • in the BLITZ coverage area (look it up if you’re unsure)
  • between years 2006-present
  • varsity sports only
  • Class of 2022 or earlier (any graduated players or those graduating this year)
  • must not be already inducted into our HOF (LOOK HERE BEFORE NOMINATING)
  • must not be in the lists below of those who will be considered to be on the voting ballot for this year (these players are already nominated)
  • must include their name, school, graduating year, varsity sport(s), and some description (stats, accolades, etc) of why they should be considered

CURRENT NOMINATIONS

FOOTBALL

  • Alex Aaron Habersham 2022
  • Schaefer Almoyan Habersham 2018
  • DonDon Bailey Habersham 2019
  • Kadin Bailey Jefferson 2022
  • Zac Baloga Dawson 2021
  • Logan Barnes Dawson 2019
  • Chase Barnett Union 2015
  • Jim Barnett Habersham 2018
  • Brison Beck Rabun 2019
  • Jackson Bell Stephens 2018
  • Caleb Bonesteel Dawson 2021
  • Caleb Brooks Commerce 2016
  • Gamarion Carter Stephens 2021
  • Adriel Clark Rabun 2021
  • Bruce Clark Dawson 2013
  • Jackson Clouatre Habersham 2021
  • Paxton Corkery Jefferson 2021
  • Sawyer Drake Union 2020
  • Cal Drummond Rabun 2017
  • Clayton Dykehouse Banks 2018
  • Sammy Elegreet Jefferson 2019
  • Johnathan Gilreath Lumpkin 2014
  • Taylor Guthrie Lumpkin 2013
  • Brian Habeck Jefferson 2022
  • Logan Helcher Union 2022
  • Zach Holtzclaw Dawson 2022
  • Brad Hurst White 2016
  • Luther Jones Union 2014
  • Ahmad Kamara Dawson 2019
  • Jay Lepkoske White 2019
  • Tre Luttrell Habersham 2019
  • Bo Lynch Union 2018
  • John Mancuso Union 2020
  • Dreylan Martin Commerce 2022
  • Quanah Martin Stephens 2022
  • Caleb Mason Commerce 2019
  • Will McCraw Rabun 2022
  • Michael Mintz White 2019
  • Kyle Morlock Union 2020
  • Silas Mulligan White 2022
  • Kyle Oakes Towns 2022
  • Bear Old Rabun 2022
  • Kolt Owenby Union 2010
  • Jordan Perry Jefferson 2022
  • Joshua Pickett Habersham 2021
  • Garmon Randolph Jefferson 2019
  • Nate Ray Commerce 2020
  • Jacob Rogers Union 2015
  • Dylan Ryoul Jefferson 2022
  • Luke Smith Lumpkin 2019
  • Hudson Spurlock Stephens 2020
  • Malaki Starks Jefferson 2022
  • Gunner Stockton Rabun 2022
  • Maurice Sutton White 2015
  • Sloan Sutton Union 2020
  • Jake Thornton Stephens 2011
  • Cooper Turner White 2021
  • Will Turpin Rabun 2022
  • Shea Underwood Towns 2016
  • Caleb Wade Habersham 2022
  • Terrence Walker Banks 2019
  • Kyle Watson Stephens 2021
  • Jackson Webb Rabun 2019
  • Wesley Wells Lumpkin 2018
  • Ian Wheeler Habersham 2013
  • Dalton Whitfield White 2013
  • Tucker Williams Rabun 2015
  • Dontae Wilson Jefferson 2017

SOFTBALL

  • Aladriel Arnold Union 2019
  • Abby Beatty Jefferson 2021
  • Livi Blackstock Jefferson 2021
  • Ashley Brown Lumpkin 2017
  • Reagan Dunagan White 2022
  • Lauren English Lumpkin 2021
  • Kennedi Henson Towns 2021
  • Carson Hobbs Commerce 2022
  • Grace Hobbs Commerce 2022
  • Ansley Holman Lumpkin 2017
  • Trista Houston Rabun 2017
  • Harlee Ingram Commerce 2018
  • Morgan Jacobson White 2012
  • Birdie Jordan Rabun 2022
  • Izzy Kinard Lumpkin 2019
  • Sydney Kinard Lumpkin 2015
  • Ellie Kinlaw Jefferson 2022
  • Laney McGee Stephens 2022
  • Rachel Morgan Commerce 2021
  • Maggie Mullis Commerce 2021
  • Trinity Queen Union 2021
  • Ravyn Saxon Jefferson 2022
  • Maggie Schandera Dawson 2020
  • Kilee Thomas Habersham 2021
  • Sam Vinson Jefferson 2019
  • Taylor Wade Habersham 2022

CROSS COUNTRY

  • Jaelen Alexander White 2019
  • Lucy Alexander Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Jensen Brown Towns 2021
  • Samuel Davidson Banks 2017
  • Dylan Forester Dawson 2014
  • Luke Gambrell Union 2021
  • Ellie Gearing White 2020
  • Rachel Gearing White 2018
  • Hana Gregory Union 2022
  • Perry Gresham Tallulah Falls 2018
  • Luke Hamby Dawson 2021
  • Marley Hamby Dawson 2018
  • DeMarco Hernandez Commerce 2020
  • Abbie Hilchie Lumpkin 2022
  • Dylan Johnson Hayesville 2012
  • Liam King Towns 2021
  • Andrew Kivett Habersham 2021
  • Katherine Law Jefferson 2022
  • Buck Ledford Banks 2022
  • Seth Ledford Banks 2018
  • Allison Markham Towns 2022
  • Destinie Martin Banks 2020
  • JJ Morris Commerce 2021
  • Eamonn O’Bryant White 2021
  • Evan Prince Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Matthew Schroeder Jefferson 2022
  • Allison Smith Banks 2018
  • Georgia Stockton Rabun 2019
  • Riley Thornton Jefferson 2020
  • Hannah Whitehead Towns 2017
  • Cody Wood Dawson 2019

VOLLEYBALL

  • Chloe Bennett Dawson 2020
  • Dasha Cannon White 2021
  • Annabelle Cox Jefferson 2021
  • Victoria Crotzer Lumpkin 2020
  • Gracie Deetz Rabun 2022
  • Roxie Fricton Dawson 2020
  • Morgan Fussell Union 2022
  • Lyndee Hollifield Rabun 2022
  • Haley Noe Union 2021
  • Adelia Pyle Union 2020
  • Addie Rucker Lumpkin 2022
  • JoJo Smith Jefferson 2021
  • Maddie Grace Smith Jefferson 2022
  • Morgan Tetzlaff Jefferson 2019
  • Marlie Townley Dawson 2020
  • Kiersta Trammell Lumpkin 2022
  • Olivia Walls Dawson 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Pierson Allison Union 2020
  • Aidan Berrong Towns 2021
  • Bennett Black Habersham 2015
  • Joakeim Celestin Dawson 2021
  • Crawford Colwell Union 2018
  • Kenny Colwell Stephens 2021
  • Jake Craft Dawson 2021
  • Collin Crowder Towns 2022
  • Jeremiah Crumley Dawson 2018
  • Spencer Darby Jefferson 2021
  • Zach Davenport Towns 2018
  • Tevan Dixon Rabun 2018
  • Malachi Dooley Habersham 2022
  • Jalen Dorsey Commerce 2019
  • Sawyer Drake Union 2020
  • Creed Dunbar Commerce 2021
  • JT Fulkrod Jefferson 2022
  • Donsha Gaither Jefferson 2020
  • Jones Harris Lumpkin 2022
  • Pat Jackson Lumpkin 2020
  • Cullen Reed Dawson 2018
  • Whit Mauney White 2016
  • Mekhi Mawdesley Habersham 2022
  • Ian McConnell Commerce 2021
  • Connor McKay Rabun 2022
  • Tajh Moss Tallulah Falls 2018
  • Silas Mulligan White 2022
  • Ty Nails Stephens 2019
  • Kasin Old Rabun 2019
  • Dakota Orr Banks 2021
  • Jacob Radaker Jefferson 2020
  • Will Travis Towns 2019
  • John Ward White 2017

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Holli Abernathy Union 2011
  • Natalia Bolden Jefferson 2022
  • Katy Corbett Tallulah Falls 2021
  • Bentley Cronic White 2020
  • Gracie Deetz Rabun 2022
  • Sophia D’Oliveriera Dawson 2020
  • Tynijiah Eades Stephens 2021
  • Vanessa Floyd Towns 2021
  • Deshona Gaither Jefferson 2022
  • Andelin Hill Union 2020
  • Ava Hunter Union 2022
  • Taylor Kennedy Banks 2014
  • Ellie Kinlaw Jefferson 2022
  • Kait McCarter Union 2020
  • Rebekka Merritt Union 2012
  • Bryanna Sanders Commerce 2021
  • Tykia Thompson Stephens 2018
  • Marley Townley Dawson 2020

WRESTLING

  • Levi Baggett Dawson 2019
  • Dawson Bates Jefferson 2020
  • Ben Beady Stephens 2021
  • Nikko Beady Stephens 2019
  • Keller Brown Lumpkin 2019
  • Nolberto Chastain Habersham 2019
  • Mason Corbett Jefferson 2019
  • Coleman Cunningham Habersham 2012
  • Bryson Flint Commerce 2021
  • Jake Frates Commerce 2021
  • Josh Frates Commerce 2020
  • Matt Jenkins White 2019
  • Dawson Legg Commerce 2021
  • Gavin London Jefferson 2019
  • Tyler Marinelli Jefferson 2014
  • Mason Mingus Jefferson 2021
  • Nick Patrick Commerce 2019
  • Ian Statia Jefferson 2019
  • Sidney Sullens White 2022
  • Tyson Thurmond Jefferson 2021
  • Landon Worley Commerce 2022

BASEBALL

  • Drew Bates Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Connor Bearden Dawson 2018
  • Aidan Berrong Towns 2021
  • Chathan Clouatre Tallulah Falls 2021
  • Zac Corbin Jefferson 2019
  • Sammy Elegreet Jefferson 2019
  • Seth Fullerton Towns 2019
  • Collin Grant Rabun 2015
  • Robert Hayes Commerce 2013
  • J Ben Haynes White 2021
  • Brody Jarrard Rabun 2021
  • Brycen Jewell Jefferson 2020
  • Jake Johnson White 2022
  • Charlie Ledford Commerce 2018
  • Bo Lewis Dawson 2020
  • Rem Maxwell Jefferson 2021
  • Daniel McCrary Lumpkin 2014
  • Kody Mintz Commerce 2020
  • Nick Mullinax Dawson 2022
  • Cruz Mullinix Stephens 2022
  • Nate Ray Commerce 2020
  • Cayden Rich Union 2020
  • Judd Roberts Banks 2017
  • Stetson Scott Rabun 2015
  • Zeke Swartz Union 2021
  • Davis Swenson Stephens 2019
  • Derek Vaughn Jefferson 2021
  • Zach Wall Hayesville 2013
  • Jacob Welch Commerce 2019
  • Justin Whitehead Banks 2020
  • Brady Wilson Rabun 2021

BOYS SOCCER

  • Ty Anglin Dawson 2016
  • Steven Bennett Habersham 2020
  • Jensen Brown Towns 2021
  • Ethan Contreras Habersham 2020
  • Erwin Durmic Banks 2020
  • Brooks Fulford Dawson 2014
  • Adam Hayes Jefferson 2021
  • Aaron Helton Union 2021
  • Chris Keys Lumpkin 2018
  • Lane Lallement Towns 2022
  • Josh Lund Dawson 2013
  • Sean Lynes, Jr Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Andrew Pierce White 2021
  • Roberto Quintal Jefferson 2020
  • Kyler Robbins Union 2022
  • Niko Stavros White 2021
  • David Windmiller White 2018

GIRLS SOCCER

  • Leah Alexander White 2021
  • Vada Bowden Banks 2020
  • Mackenzie Callas Dawson 2017
  • Taylor Cornett Towns 2019
  • Charlotte Cunningham Lumpkin 2020
  • Abbey Eison Jefferson 2022
  • Ellie Garrison Union 2019
  • Lucy Hughes Banks 2019
  • Gabby Kennedy Banks 2017
  • Mackenzie Kimbarl Dawson 2019
  • Tina Libao Dawson 2016
  • Rylie Livingston Towns 2022
  • Anela Melton Dawson 2015
  • Gabby Morrow Stephens 2021
  • Molly Muenchen Dawson 2021
  • Addie Penick Habersham 2021
  • Katie Pritchard Dawson 2011
  • Emily Queen Dawson 2016
  • Rachel Rajczak Dawson 2019
  • Faithe Robinson Towns 2014
  • Ansley Seabolt White 2021
  • Ada Smith White 2021
  • Emily Stowers Dawson 2012
  • Maddie Sutton Union 2019
  • Abby Tolbert Commerce 2022

TENNIS

  • Gatlin Boswell Banks 2017
  • Bella Brock Lumpkin 2021
  • Kenny Colwell Stephens 2021
  • Evette Corwin Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Kamden Cotton Commerce 2022
  • Aaron Eason Jefferson 2022
  • Laken Ferrell Lumpkin 2020
  • Luke Forrester Jefferson 2022
  • Cady Geddings Lumpkin 2022
  • Carson Hobbs Commerce 2022
  • Ronnie Jones Banks 2021
  • Carson Keener Stephens 2019
  • Pierce Martin Banks 2021
  • Sarah Moore Jefferson 2020
  • Tyler Perry Dawson 2020
  • Andrew Rabern Habersham 2020
  • Zhiyang Shu Tallulah Falls 2020
  • Ben Smith Stephens 2019
  • Jenica Steill Rabun 2022
  • Ben Swafford/Connor Scroggins Dawson 2022
  • Griffin Wilkinson Stephens 2022

GOLF

  • Jacob Adams White 2021
  • Selah Anderson Habersham 2021
  • Tanner Bronnum Jefferson 2022
  • Smith Caudell Habersham 2022
  • Sage Culpepper Commerce 2016
  • Erin Dorsey White 2021
  • Dawson Fricks Habersham 2017
  • Kyler Garrett Towns
  • John Hash Rabun
  • Ally Horinek Union 2018
  • Maddie Horinek Union 2017
  • Connor Horton Rabun 2022
  • Garrett Horton Rabun 2022
  • Will Howard Dawson
  • Alex Hughes Dawson 2022
  • Grace Jones White 2020
  • Zack Knell Stephens
  • Sydney Morgan Dawson 2018
  • Journey Quilliams Rabun
  • Luke Ramsey Stephens
  • Addie Grace Randall Stephens 2021
  • Katie Grace Randall Stephens 2022
  • Henry Sharpton Commerce 2022
  • Kenzie Smith Dawson
  • Kristin Tash Commerce
  • Will Travis Towns 2019
  • Chase Williams Towns 2018
  • Landon Worley Commerce 2022

TRACK & FIELD

  • Jay Acker Commerce 2016
  • Greyson Burke Commerce 2018
  • Nix Burkett White 2020
  • Dasha Cannon White 2021
  • Gamarion Carter Stephens 2021
  • Tucker Flint Commerce 2019
  • Perry Gresham Tallulah Falls 2018
  • Turner Grimmett Rabun 2022
  • Lambdin Hardy Commerce 2022
  • Garrett Heaton Habersham 2022
  • Mercades Housman Lumpkin 2022
  • Ellie Isaacs Jefferson 2019
  • Reid Kafsky Tallulah Falls 2020
  • Carlos Keller Dawson 2019
  • Katherine Law Jefferson 2021
  • Buck Ledford Banks 2022
  • Seth Ledford Banks 2018
  • Wes Ledford Banks 2018
  • Rachel Lovell White 2020
  • Anna Moore Jefferson 2020
  • Macy Murdock Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Jada Pittman Jefferson 2022
  • Evan Prince Tallulah Falls 2022
  • Simeon Respress Tallulah Falls 2021
  • Matthew Schroeder Jefferson 2022
  • Allison Smith Banks 2018
  • Ethan Smith Dawson 2022
  • Malaki Starks Jefferson 2022
  • Carter Stephenson Jefferson 2021
  • Samara Walker Stephens 2021
  • Justin Wilkes Rabun 2018
  • Tucker Williams Rabun 2015
  • Dajuan Wood Commerce 2019

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s