Track & Field State Championships Preview

The Track & Field State Championships are slated for May 13-15 for all classifications. Below is the breakdown per school (alpha order) for those competing at the State Championships.

BANKS COUNTY

BOYS

  • Buck Ledford – 800, 1600, 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Chase Stephens – 800, 4×800 Relay
  • Pepper Davis – 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Bryson Bannister – 4×800 Relay
  • Mitchell Bowman – 4×800 Relay
  • Nic Cotton – 4×800 Relay
  • Henry Hughes – 4×800 Relay
  • Troy Loggins – 4×800 Relay

GIRLS

  • Shelby Speed – Discus, Shot Put
  • Makayla Long – 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Madison Adams – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Taylor Cochran – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Alessandra Oliveras – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Camdyn Poole – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Jenna Reeves – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Nicole Dixon – 4×800 Relay
  • Susannah Hewell – 4×800 Relay
  • Maria Lopez – 4×400 Relay
  • Hailey Seahorn – 4×400 Relay
  • Gyna Whisnant – 4×400 Relay

COMMERCE

BOYS

  • Brandon Martin – 800, 1600, 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Sammy Brown – 200, 400, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • JJ Morris – 800, 1600, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Trey Garnto – 110 MH, 300 MH, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Mason Gaddis – Discus, Shot Put
  • Jackson Morris – 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Josh Zelaya – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Elijah Burns – Shot Put
  • Colin Hall – Pole Vault
  • Lambdin Hardy – Pole Vault
  • Wesley Stilley – Discus
  • Creed Dunbar – 4×100 Relay
  • Bryson Flint – 4×800 Relay
  • Caleb Lovin – 4×100 Relay
  • Dreylan Martin – 4×100 Relay
  • Peyton McClure – 4×800 Relay
  • Andrew Pascucelli – 4×400 Relay

GIRLS

  • Paden Bell – 400, 800, 1600, 3200
  • Lauren Massey – Pole Vault

DAWSON COUNTY

BOYS

  • Sam Hulsey – 1600, 3200, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Luke Hamby – 1600, 3200, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Ethan Smith – 800, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Wiley Dennis – High Jump, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Chandler Bagley – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Noah Lee – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Ryan McGinnis – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Will Kurtz – 4×400 Relay
  • Devin Knight – 4×800 Relay

GIRLS

  • Emily Kurtz – Pole Vault, 4×400, 4×800
  • Katie Gloeckner – 4×400, 4×800
  • Elizabeth Knight – 4×400, 4×800
  • Lauren Kurtz – 4×400, 4×800
  • Anna LeCave – 4×400, 4×800
  • Emily Robinson – 4×400, 4×800
  • Jocelyn Thompson – 4×400, 4×800
  • Jules Phillips – 4×800

HABERSHAM CENTRAL

BOYS

  • Andrew Kivett – 1600, 3200
  • Garrett Heaton – 400, Triple Jump
  • Isaac Simmons – High Jump
  • Brad Chosewood – Discus
  • Luke Cooper – High Jump
  • Parker Behrends – Shot Put

GIRLS

  • Landrey Pike – Discus

JEFFERSON

BOYS

  • Malaki Starks – 100, 200, Long Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Jordan Perry – Long Jump, Shot Put, 4×100 Relay
  • Carter Stephenson – 110 MH, 300 MH, 4×100 Relay
  • Matthew Schroeder – 800, 1600
  • Andrew Paolozzi – Discus, Shot Put
  • Kristian Carrs – Triple Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Griffin Carson – Pole Vault
  • Travis Correll – 4×100 Relay
  • Vermarion Davis – 4×100 Relay
  • Tre Reese – 4×100 Relay
  • Germaine Sims – 4×100 Relay

GIRLS

  • Katherine Law – 800, 1600, 3200, 4×800
  • Jada Pittman – Long Jump, Triple Jump, 100, 4×100 Relay
  • Caitlin Schroeder – 800, 1600, 4×800 Relay
  • Abbey Howard – 100 MH, High Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Josie Loggins – 100 MH, 300 MH, 4×100 Relay
  • Olivia Kulniszewski – Pole Vault, 4×100 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Aleah Benton – Triple Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Kiley Powell – 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Selah Holcombe – Discus
  • Ella Kulniszewski – Pole Vault
  • Sydney Bowles – 4×800 Relay
  • Ava Canamare – 4×100 Relay
  • Rindy Grubb – 4×100 Relay
  • Lauren Hailey – 4×800 Relay
  • Hannah Perkins – 4×100 Relay

LUMPKIN COUNTY

BOYS

  • NONE

GIRLS

  • Kaylee Caldwell – Triple Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Mercades Housman – Triple Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Grace Jones – Shot Put
  • Aniya Persaud – 4×100 Relay
  • Elizabeth Walker – 4×100 Relay

RABUN COUNTY

BOYS

  • Justin Wooten – 110 MH, 300 MH
  • Aidan Frias – Pole Vault
  • Chris Thompson – Shot Put
  • Turner Grimmett – 110 MH
  • Wyatt Word – Pole Vault

GIRLS

  • Molly Jo Wright – Pole Vault, 1600, 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Brooklyn Jordan – Discus, Shot Put
  • Kiley Turner – 100 MH, 300 MH
  • Molly Mazarky – Pole Vault, 4×800 Relay
  • Ellie Southards – Discus
  • Delaney Webb – 100 MH
  • Vanessa Balderas – 4×800 Relay
  • Christina Gergeni – 4×800 Relay
  • Riley Greene – 4×800 Relay
  • Leizle Mason – 4×800 Relay
  • Kirsten Merino – 4×800 Relay
  • Rainny Patterson – 4×800 Relay

STEPHENS COUNTY

BOYS

  • Gamarion Carter – Long Jump, 100, 4×100 Relay
  • Zhy Perry – Triple Jump, 4×100 Relay
  • Grady Sanders – 3200
  • Bryson Murchison – Triple Jump
  • Vadole Fleming – 4×100 Relay
  • KP Hayes – 4×100 Relay
  • Javian Hightower – 4×100 Relay
  • Aaron Scott – 4×100 Relay

GIRLS

  • Dariyah Bell – Triple Jump
  • A’Niya Mayweather – Triple Jump
  • Samara Walker – Shot Put
  • My’Angle Carter – 4×100 Relay
  • Nana Eades – 4×100 Relay
  • Kiki Howard – 4×100 Relay
  • Brianna Wortman – 4×100 Relay

TALLULAH FALLS

BOYS

  • Grey Bourlet – Pole Vault, 110 MH, 300 MH, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Evan Prince – 800, 1600, 3200, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Simeon Respress – High Jump, Long Jump, 4×400 Relay
  • Walker Bailey – 800, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Charlie Cody – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Zhigao Henrry Xiong – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Blair Moore – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Tyler Brown – 4×400 Relay
  • Kale Corbett – 4×800 Relay
  • Collin Kelly – 4×800 Relay

GIRLS

  • Macy Murdock – 100 MH, 300 MH, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Julianne Shirley – High Jump, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Lucy Ladd – Long Jump, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Lucy Alexander – 3200, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Molly Mitchell – 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Caroline Ball – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Kailyn Neal – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay 
  • Dani Prince – 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Jenna Chesser – 4×100 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Cassidy Hayes – 4×100 Relay
  • Lois Ibeh – 4×100 Relay

UNION COUNTY

BOYS

  • Hunter Hartzog – 800, 1600, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Noah Underwood – Discus, Shot Put, 4×100 Relay
  • Zander Rotko – 400, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Trace Wright – 400, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Luke Gambrell – 3200, 4×800 Relay
  • Brady Guild – 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Elliot Stepps – 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Daniel Griggs – 4×800 Relay
  • Luke Miller – 4×400 Relay
  • Hunter Payne – 4×800 Relay
  • Eli Peugh – 4×100 Relay
  • Riley Thomas – 4×100 Relay
  • Nolan Thompson – 4×400 Relay

GIRLS

  • Hana Gregory – 800, 1600, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Allie Bray – 800, 4×400 Relay, 4×800 Relay
  • Riley Allison – High Jump, 4×400 Relay
  • Linley Jones – 300 MH, 4×400 Relay
  • Hannah Long – 100 MH, 4×400 Relay
  • Campbell Chambers – 4×800 Relay
  • Natalie Payne – 4×800 Relay
  • Katelynn Rash – 4×800 Relay
  • Rachel Reid – 4×800 Relay

WHITE COUNTY

BOYS

  • Darius Cannon – High Jump, Long Jump, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Eamonn O’Bryant – 800, 1600, 4×400 Relay
  • Riley Egerton – 300 MH, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Cam Wilson – 200, 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Dominic Stevens – 4×100 Relay, 4×400 Relay
  • Sean Hughes – Triple Jump
  • Teddy Strange – Triple Jump
  • Silas Mulligan – 4×100 Relay
  • Cayson Duval – 4×400 Relay
  • Bryson Chronic – 4×100 Relay
  • Ryan Fowler – 4×100 Relay
  • Jackson Jarvis – 4×400 Relay
  • Kyler Mayo -4×400 Relay

GIRLS

  • Dasha Cannon – Discus, Shot Put
  • Ella Blair – Pole Vault, 4×800 Relay
  • Lily Gearing – 300 MH, 4×800 Relay
  • Shelby Spain – Triple Jump, 4×800 Relay
  • Kendra Dye – Discus
  • Jenna Ash – Pole Vault
  • Maci Shelnut – High Jump
  • Naleigh Broadwell – 4×800 Relay
  • Rachel Carter – 4×800 Relay
  • Sydnee Nix – 4×800 Relay
  • Josie Stover – 4×800 Relay
  • Reece Vandergriff – 4×800 Relay

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s